A. ENGLISH 

PRIVACY POLICY

This privacy policy is for all our sPoneja applications and was lastly updated on the 28.03.2024.

It explains how our organization owner of www.sponeja.com and sPoneja  applications (all here referred as platforms) use personal data we collect from you when you visit or use any of our platforms. Also, here sPoneja is referred as ‘’our company’’, ‘’we’’, ‘’us” or ”our”.

What data do we collect?

- Personal identification information (Name, email address, phone number, your delivery address or location or device IP address)

- We will retain customer shopping history and use details of the products you have previously purchased to make suggestions for other products which we believe you will also be interested in

- We will retain and evaluate information on customer’s recent visits to our website and how you move around different sections of our website for analytics purposes to understand how people use our website so that we can make it more intuitive

- We keep record of customer favorite products or services and we may use that information for targeted advertising that is relevant to your interests, which we may have identified based on your purchasing history.

- We will retain our Delivery Partner’s driving license information, banking information and social security number for brokering payments, signing partnership agreement, and for a notification to income register.

- We may collect your profile image that you can upload when you create an account whithin our application. The profile image is always optional and is not shared with anyone else.

How do we collect your data?

You directly provide Our Company with most of the data we collect from you.  We collect data and process data when you:

- Register to use our applications or place an order through our platforms.

- Voluntarily complete a customer/vendor/delivery partner survey or provide feedback on any of our message boards or via email.

- Use or view our website via your browser’s where we use cookies.

- You contact us through email or telephone call.

- Chat directly with us or with our Vendor/ driver partner for issues related to your order placed through our customer application.

Additionally,

- We use third parties SDKs (Software development Kits) which collect some of your information to be able to help us provider you the service you may need (mainly Payment and Authentification services) and analyze our applications performance

- When necessary, your personal data are obtained from SuomenAsiakastieto Oy’s register, and we can verify the validity of the information you have given to us.

- We get your Facebook ID, Apple ID and Google login user IDs, when you choose to login/register into our applications using any of these social login options.

How do we share some of your data? with whom we may share your data?

We share your data with Google Firebase so that we can authenticate you and be able to provide you with the service you need with maximum safety.

Data shared with (or collected by) google Firebase are:

- Device metadata: operating system version, name, model, brand, and form factor

- Application that was used to install our application (for example, the Play Store or the App Store connect).

- Firebase SDKs used in our application, including their versions

- IP address to provide added security and prevent abuse during sign-up and authentication.

- Firebase Android Application ID

- User contact information related to Facebook and google authentication providers with Firebase Authentication

- User names, email address and phone number

- User agent strings (version of Authentication SDK used by our application, platform of the user device and FirebaseUI related string) to provide, maintain, and improve Firebase services

- Attestation token from SafetyNet

- User ID generated and stored as unique Firebase Authentication identifier for the user i.e you.

We share you data with Stripe and Osuuspannki (OP bank) so that you can complete payment for your order from within our application.

When making payment for your order, depending on your method of payment, the service provider (Stripe or OP) securelly collects your financial data such as credit card or debit card details and other personally identifying information including names, email and billing address for brokering the payment.

- Our applications uses Google fonts to be able to function. When you install any sPoneja application, it immediately synchronizes the needed fonts from Google servers and stores them on your device together with other sPoneja application data. To be able to receive those fonts, your device actual IP address is collected by Google servers and this happens only once after installation and the application will cache the fonts on your device. Note that whenever, you choose to delete sPoneja application caches / data, your device will need to recollect those fonts from Google servers when you try to open it.

- Google also collects some the data of your location through our applications so that we can show you products or services available in your location and also be able to complete our delivery services.

When Our Company processes your order, it may send your data to, and also use the resulting information from, credit reference agencies to prevent fraudulent purchases.

Verification, Booking codes and Chat Area

Your order verification code (or Booking code for taxi orders) is formed by a set of 5 characters generated randomly inside our customer’s application and it is needed by our delivery partner/driver to verify your ownership of the order and complete delivery or perform the trip for taxi orders.

Inside our customer application, chat area is accessible through customer application Orders history page. Start by clicking on the ongoing order and you will be able to chat with your seller and/or the driver. Note that chat messages and verification code are all temporary and valid until the related order is marked delivered.

After the order is delivered or completed, the chat messages and area will no longer be accessible by the chatting parties.

Generally, we collect your data so that we can:

- Process your order and manage your account.

- Authenticate and protect your account through our services.

- Understand the performance of our applications.

- Email you with special offers on other products and services we think you might like.

- Marketing services for products we believe they are into your preferences basket.

How do we store your data?

We securely store your data on the servers located inside European Union. We will keep information collected from you as long as it deemed unnecessary to do so and no longer than 6 years after your have stopped using our applications. Additionally, we may delete your data following your request to delete your data submitted to us though info@sponeja.com.

Marketing

We would like to send you information about offers on products and services of ours that we think you might like, as well as those of our partner companies. If you have agreed to receive marketing, you may always opt out at a later date.

You have the right to stop us from contacting you for marketing purposes or giving your data to our advertising partners. If you no longer wish to be contacted for marketing purposes, please contact us through email at  info@sponeja.com.

What is your data protection rights?

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request Our Company for copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request us to complete information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that Our Company erases your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that Our Company restricts the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to Our Company’s processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that Our Company transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us through our email at: info@sponeja.com

Cookies

Cookies are text files placed on your computer or mobile telephone to collect standard Internet log information and visitor behavior information. When you visit our websites, we may collect information from you automatically through cookies or similar technology

For further information, visit www.allaboutcookies.org.

How do we use cookies?

We use cookies in a range of ways to improve your experience on our website/applications, including:

- Keeping you signed in

- Understanding how you use our applications

- Marketing purposes 

What types of cookies do we use?

There are a number of different types of cookies, however, currently our websites and applications use only:

- Required cookies : These cookies are essential for you to browse our website or our application and be able to use its features, such as accessing secure part of it. These cookies are immediately installed on your device through your browser as soon as you try to load our website/application and you cannot reject them.

How to manage cookies

You can set your browser not to accept cookies, and the www.allaboutcookies.org website tells you how to remove cookies from your browser. However, if you remove our required cookies, some of our website/application features may not function as a result.

Seller Partner’s Consent

To be able to process the order placed by our customer, our seller partner needs to see order details and customer information in order to be able to print paper receipt to customer. Therefore, any of our seller partner must agree to keep our customer’s data private and confidential. Our seller also commits to prevent any unauthorized access to customer data and  he/she accepts that to share our customer data without customer’s consent is against our Privacy Policy and European General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

Delivery Partner’s Consent

We strictly control who can have access to our customer’s data. In order to make delivery service, our delivery partner must be able to contact customer, when necessary, see customer delivery address and Order details. That is why our delivery partner, under a signed agreement with us, must commit to protect any customer’s data from unauthorized access. Under no circumstances our delivery partner shall contact the customer after the delivery is completed. Our customer contacts details remain private and can solely be used for only ordered delivery service. Acting against this commitment, if proven to be with simple or gross negligence, may result in termination of our contract with the involved delivery partner.

Privacy policies of other websites

Our Company platforms may contain links to other websites. Our privacy policy applies only to our website, so if you click on a link to another website, you should read their privacy policy.

Changes to our Privacy Policy

We keep our privacy policy under regular review and place any updates on this web page. This privacy policy was last updated on 28.03.2024.

How to contact us

If you have any questions about Our Company’s privacy policy, the data we hold on you, or you would like to exercise one of your data protection rights, please do not hesitate to contact us through email at: info@sponeja.com

How to contact the appropriate authority

Should you wish to report a complaint or if you feel that Our Company has not addressed your concern in a satisfactory manner, you may contact the Information Commissioner’s Office:

Office of the Data Protection Ombudsman

Email : tietosuoja@om.fi ,

Telephone: +358(0)295666777

Address: Lintulahdenkuja 4, 00530 Helsinki, Finland.


B. SUOMI

TIETOSUOJAKÄYTÄNTÖ

Tämä tietosuojakäytäntö koskee kaikkia sPoneja-sovelluksiamme ja se on päivitetty viimeksi 28.03.2024.

Käytämme tietosuojakäytännössämme nimitystä "yhtiömme", "me", "meidän" tai "omamme", kun viittaamme www.sponeja.com -sivustoon ja sPoneja-sovelluksiin (jatkossa nimettynä alustoiksi) ja selitämme, miten keräämämme henkilötiedot käsitellään.

Mitä tietoja keräämme?

- Henkilöllisyyden tunnistetiedot (Nimi, sähköpostiosoite, puhelinnumero, toimitusosoite tai laitteen IP-osoite)

- Säilytämme asiakkaan ostohistorian ja käytämme aiemmin ostamiesi tuotteiden tietoja ehdottaaksemme muita tuotteita, joita uskomme sinun olevan kiinnostunut

- Säilytämme ja arvioimme tietoja asiakkaan viimeaikaisista vierailuista verkkosivustollamme ja siitä, miten liikut eri osioissa analytiikkatarkoituksissa

- Pidämme kirjaa asiakkaiden suosikkituotteista tai -palveluista ja voimme käyttää tätä tietoa kohdennettuun mainontaan, joka on relevantti etujesi mukaisesti

- Säilytämme toimituskumppanimme ajokortin tiedot, pankkitiedot ja henkilötunnuksen maksujen välittämiseksi, yhteistyösopimusten allekirjoittamiseksi ja ilmoitusta varten tulorekisteriin

- Voimme kerätä profiilikuvasi, jonka voit ladata sovelluksessamme. Profiilikuva on aina valinnainen eikä sitä jaeta kenellekään muulle.

Miten keräämme tietosi?

Keräämme tietosi suoraan Sinulta. Keräämme ja käsittelemme tietoja, kun:

- Rekisteröidyt käyttämään sovelluksiamme tai teet tilauksen alustoillamme.

- Täytät vapaaehtoisesti asiakas/kumppani/toimituskumppanikyselyn tai annat palautetta viestilautamme kautta tai sähköpostitse.

- Käytät tai vierailet verkkosivustollamme, jossa käytämme evästeitä.

- Olet yhteydessä meihin sähköpostitse tai puhelimitse.

- Chattaat suoraan meidän tai kumppanimme/kuljettajamme kanssa tilaukseesi liittyvistä asioista asiakassovelluksemme kautta.

 

Lisäksi,

- Käytämme kolmansien osapuolten SDK:ta (Software Development Kits) jotka keräävät joitakin tietojasi auttaakseen meitä tarjoamaan tarvitsemasi palvelun ja analysoidaksemme sovellustemme suorituskykyä

- Tarvittaessa henkilötietosi saadaan Suomen Asiakastieto Oy:n rekisteristä, ja voimme tarkistaa meille antamasi tiedon oikeellisuuden.

- Saamme Facebook ID:si, Apple ID:n ja Google-kirjautumistunnuksesi, kun valitset kirjautua/rekisteröityä sovelluksiimme näiden sosiaalisten kirjautumisvaihtoehtojen avulla.

Miten jaamme tietojasi? Kenen kanssa voimme jakaa tietojasi?

Jaamme tietojasi Google Firebase:n kanssa, jotta voimme todentaa sinut ja tarjota sinulle tarvitsemasi palvelun maksimaalisella turvallisuudella.

Jaetut tai kerätyt tiedot Google Firebase:sta ovat:

- Laitteen metatiedot: käyttöjärjestelmän versio, nimi, malli, merkki ja muoto

- Sovellus, jolla asennettiin sovelluksemme (esimerkiksi Play Store tai App Store yhteys).

- Firebase SDK:t sovelluksessamme, mukaan lukien niiden versiot

- IP-osoite lisäturvan tarjoamiseksi ja väärinkäytösten estämiseksi rekisteröitymisen ja todentamisen aikana.

- Firebase Android-sovellus ID

- Käyttäjän yhteystiedot, jotka liittyvät Facebook- ja Google-todennuspalveluihin Firebase Authenticationin kanssa

- Käyttäjänimet, sähköpostiosoite ja puhelinnumero

- Käyttäjäagenttijonot (käytetyn Authentication SDK:n versio, käyttäjän laitteen alusta ja FirebaseUI:een liittyvä jono) Firebase-palveluiden tarjoamiseen, ylläpitoon ja parantamiseen

- Attestointitunniste SafetyNetistä

- Käyttäjätunniste, joka generoidaan ja säilytetään uniikkina Firebase Authentication -tunnisteena käyttäjälle eli sinulle.

 

Jaamme tietojasi Stripe:n ja Osuuspankin (OP-pankki) kanssa, jotta voit suorittaa maksun tilauksesi yhteydessä sovelluksestamme.

Tehtäessäsi maksun tilauksestasi riippuen maksunvälittäjä (Stripe tai OP) kerää turvallisesti taloudelliset tietosi, kuten luottokortin tai pankkikortin tiedot ja muut henkilökohtaiset tunnistetiedot, kuten nimet, sähköpostin ja laskutusosoitteen maksun välittämiseksi.

- Sovelluksemme käyttää Google-fontteja toimiakseen. Kun asennat minkä tahansa sPoneja-sovelluksen, se synkronoi tarvittavat fontit Google-palvelimilta ja tallentaa ne laitteeseesi yhdessä muiden sPoneja-sovelluksen tietojen kanssa. Saadaksesi nämä fontit laitteeseesi, Google-palvelimet keräävät laitteesi todellisen IP-osoitteen, ja tämä tapahtuu vain kerran asennuksen jälkeen, ja sovellus välimuistaa fontit laitteeseesi. Huomaa, että kun valitset poistavasi sPoneja-sovelluksen välimuistit/datan, laitteesi on kerättävä uudelleen nämä fontit Google-palvelimilta, kun yrität avata sen.

- Google kerää myös sijaintitietojasi sovellustemme kautta, jotta voimme näyttää sinulle alueesi tuotteet tai palvelut ja pystyä suorittamaan toimituspalvelumme.

Kun yhtiömme käsittelee tilaustasi, se saattaa lähettää tietosi luottotietoyrityksille estääkseen petolliset ostokset.

Varmistus, Varauskoodit ja Chattialue

Tilauksesi varmistuskoodi (tai varauskoodi taksitilauksissa) muodostuu 5 satunnaisesti generoidusta merkistä asiakassovelluksessamme ja se on tarpeen toimituskumppanimme/kuljettajamme tunnistaaksesi tilauksen omistajuutesi ja suorittaaksesi toimituksen tai matkan taksitilauksissa.

Asiakassovelluksemme sisällä chattialue on saatavilla asiakassovelluksen tilaushistorian sivulla. Aloita napsauttamalla käynnissä olevaa tilausta, ja voit chattailla myyjäsi ja/tai kuljettajasi kanssa. Huomaa, että chattiviestit ja varmistuskoodi ovat väliaikaisia ja voimassa, kunnes liittyvä tilaus on merkitty toimitetuksi.

Kun tilaus on toimitettu tai suoritettu, chattiviestejä ja -aluetta ei enää ole saatavilla keskusteleville osapuolille.

Yleisesti ottaen keräämme tietojasi, jotta voimme:

- Käsitellä tilauksesi ja hallita tiliäsi.

- Todentaa ja suojata tilisi palveluidemme kautta.

- Ymmärtää sovellustemme suorituskykyä.

- Lähettää sinulle erikoistarjouksia tuotteista ja palveluista, jotka uskomme sinun pitävän.

- Markkinointipalveluita tuotteille, jotka uskomme olevan mielenkiintosi mukaisia.

 

Miten säilytämme tietosi?

Säilytämme tietosi turvallisesti Euroopan unionin sisäisillä palvelimilla. Säilytämme sinulta kerättyjä tietoja niin kauan kuin se on tarpeellista eikä pidempään kuin 6 vuotta sen jälkeen, kun olet lopettanut sovellustemme käytön. Lisäksi voimme poistaa tietosi pyynnöstäsi poistaa tietosi meille lähetetyllä pyynnöllä osoitteessa info@sponeja.com.

Markkinointi

Haluamme lähettää sinulle tietoa tarjoamistamme tuotteista ja palveluista, jotka uskomme sinun pitävän, sekä kumppaniyritystemme tuotteista ja palveluista. Jos olet suostunut vastaanottamaan markkinointiviestejä, voit aina peruuttaa sen myöhemmin.

Sinulla on oikeus estää meitä ottamasta sinuun yhteyttä markkinointitarkoituksissa tai luovuttamasta tietojasi mainoskumppaneillemme. Jos et enää halua olla yhteydessä markkinointitarkoituksissa, ota meihin yhteyttä sähköpostitse osoitteessa info@sponeja.com.

Mitkä ovat tietosuojaoikeutesi?

Haluamme varmistaa, että olet täysin tietoinen kaikista tietosuojaoikeuksistasi. Jokainen käyttäjä on oikeutettu seuraavaan:

Oikeus pääsyyn – Sinulla on oikeus pyytää meitä antamaan kopiot henkilötiedoistasi. Saatamme veloittaa tästä palvelusta pienen maksun.

Oikeus oikaisuun – Sinulla on oikeus pyytää meitä korjaamaan kaikki tiedot, jotka uskot olevan virheellisiä. Sinulla on myös oikeus pyytää meitä täydentämään tiedot, jotka uskot olevan puutteellisia.

Oikeus tietojen poistoon – Sinulla on oikeus pyytää meitä poistamaan henkilötietosi tietyissä olosuhteissa.

Oikeus käsittelyn rajoittamiseen – Sinulla on oikeus pyytää meitä rajoittamaan henkilötietojesi käsittelyä tietyissä olosuhteissa.

Oikeus vastustaa käsittelyä – Sinulla on oikeus vastustaa meidän käsittelyämme henkilötiedoistasi tietyissä olosuhteissa.

Oikeus tietojen siirrettävyyteen – Sinulla on oikeus pyytää meitä siirtämään keräämämme tiedot toiselle organisaatiolle tai suoraan sinulle tietyissä olosuhteissa.

Jos teet pyynnön, meillä on kuukausi aikaa vastata sinulle. Jos haluat käyttää mitä tahansa näistä oikeuksista, ota meihin yhteyttä sähköpostitse osoitteessa: info@sponeja.com

Evästeet

Evästeet ovat tekstitiedostoja, jotka tallennetaan tietokoneellesi tai mobiililaitteellesi keräämään vakio Internet-lokitietoja ja vierailijoiden käyttäytymistietoja. Kun vierailet verkkosivustoillamme, voimme kerätä tietoja sinusta automaattisesti evästeiden tai vastaavien tekniikoiden avulla.

Lisätietoja löydät osoitteesta www.allaboutcookies.org.

Miten käytämme evästeitä?

Käytämme evästeitä monin eri tavoin parantaaksemme kokemustasi verkkosivustollamme/sovelluksissamme, mukaan lukien:

- Pitämällä sinut kirjautuneena sisään

- Ymmärtämällä, miten käytät sovelluksiamme

- Markkinointitarkoituksiin

 

Mitä evästetyyppejä käytämme?

On olemassa useita erilaisia evästeitä, mutta tällä hetkellä verkkosivustomme ja sovelluksemme käyttävät vain:

- Pakolliset evästeet: Nämä evästeet ovat välttämättömiä sivuston tai sovelluksen selaamiseen ja sen ominaisuuksien käyttämiseen, kuten turvallisten osien käyttämiseen. Nämä evästeet asennetaan laitteeseesi heti, kun yrität ladata verkkosivustoamme/sovellustamme, etkä voi hylätä niitä.

Miten hallinnoit evästeitä

Voit asettaa selaimesi estämään evästeet, ja www.allaboutcookies.org -sivusto kertoo, kuinka poistaa evästeet selaimestasi. Jos poistat pakolliset evästeemme, jotkin verkkosivustomme/sovelluksemme ominaisuudet eivät ehkä toimi seurauksena.

Myymäläkumppanin suostumus

Ollaksemme kykeneviä käsittelemään asiakkaamme tilaaman tilauksen, myymäläkumppanimme tarvitsee nähdä tilausyksityiskohdat ja asiakastiedot voidakseen tulostaa asiakkaalle paperikuitin. Siksi kumppanimme sitoutuvat pitämään asiakkaan tietoja yksityisinä ja luottamuksellisina. Myyjämme sitoutuvat myös estämään asiattoman pääsyn asiakastietoihin ja hyväksyvät, että asiakastietojen jakaminen ilman asiakkaan suostumusta on vastoin tietosuojakäytäntöämme ja Euroopan yleistä tietosuoja-asetusta (GDPR).

Lähettikumppanin suostumus

Valvomme tiukasti, kuka voi päästä käsiksi asiakastietoihimme. Toimituspalvelun mahdollistamiseksi toimituskumppanimme voi tarvita yhteydenottoa asiakkaaseen, kun se on tarpeen, nähdäkseen asiakkaan toimitusosoitteen ja tilausyksityiskohdat. Siksi toimituskumppanimme sitoutuvat sopimuksen mukaisesti suojelemaan asiakastietoja luvattomalta pääsyltä. Toimituksen jälkeen toimituskumppanimme ei saa missään olosuhteissa ottaa yhteyttä asiakkaaseen. Asiakkaan yhteystiedot pysyvät yksityisinä ja voidaan käyttää vain tilattuun toimituspalveluun. Tämän sitoumuksen vastaisesti toimiminen, jos se todetaan yksinkertaisen tai karkean huolimattomuuden vuoksi, voi johtaa sopimuksemme päättämiseen kyseisen toimituskumppanin kanssa.

Muiden verkkosivustojen tietosuojakäytännöt

Yhtiömme alustoilla saattaa olla linkkejä muihin verkkosivustoihin. Tietosuojakäytäntömme koskee ainoastaan verkkosivustoamme, joten jos napsautat linkkiä toiselle verkkosivustolle, sinun tulisi lukea heidän tietosuojakäytäntönsä.

Muutokset tietosuojakäytäntöömme

Päivitämme tietosuojakäytäntöämme säännöllisesti ja ilmoitamme kaikista päivityksistä tällä verkkosivulla. Tämä tietosuojakäytäntö on viimeksi päivitetty 28.03.2024.

Ota yhteyttä

Jos sinulla on kysyttävää yhtiömme tietosuojakäytännöstä, meille tallentamistamme tiedoista tai haluaisit käyttää yhtä tai useampaa tietosuojaoikeuksistasi, älä epäröi ottaa yhteyttä sähköpostitse: info@sponeja.com

Miten otat yhteyttä asianmukaiseen viranomaiseen

Jos haluat tehdä valituksen tai jos uskot, että yhtiömme ei ole käsitellyt huolenaiheitasi tyydyttävästi, voit ottaa yhteyttä tietosuojavaltuutetun toimistoon:

Tietosuojavaltuutetun toimisto

Sähköposti: tietosuoja@om.fi

Puhelin: +358(0)295666777

Osoite: Lintulahdenkuja 4, 00530 Helsinki, Suomi.